Tony Ramos

Known For
Acting

Popular
2.642

Birthday
1948-08-25

Place of Birth
Arapongas, Paraná, Brazil

Also Known As

  • Antônio de Carvalho Barbosa

Tony Ramos

Biography

Antônio de Carvalho Barbosa (born August 25, 1948), best known by the artistic name Tony Ramos, is a Brazilian actor. In addition to novelas (Brazilian TV soap operas), Ramos acted in more than 80 television movies and more than twenty plays.